Visa to Taiwan

Taiwan business visa

Documents Required for Taiwan Business Visa

For those who intend to travel for business in Taiwan for a short time, shall submit the following: Documents: Visa Application form Original passport must be valid for at least 6 months Two portraits with the size of 4×6 (Taken on white background within 6 months) Vietnamese Businessmen who hold passports added visas of the United States, Canada, Japan, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Schengen...

Read More

Visa Exemption to Taiwan


Passport Holders of the Following Countries Enjoy Visa-Free Access to Taiwan STT Country Requirements Duration 1 Andorra 1. a passport with validity of at least six months upon entry * Visa-exempt entry only applicable to formal passports, not including emergency, temporary, other informal passports or travel documents.. 2. A confirmed return air/sea ticket, or an air/sea ticket and a visa for the next destination with confirmed seat...

Read More

Taiwan tourist visa

How to Apply for Taiwan Tourist Visa in Vietnam?

For Vietnamese, India, Filipino, Thailand, Indonesian passport holders with valid US, CANADA, UK, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, and/or SCHENGEN visas, you can bypass the visa application process and get a travel authorization certificate online for free. Just fill up the form on their WEBSITE, print out the certificate, and you’re good to go. This will be good for multiple entries within thirty (30) days of its issue...

Read More